“The Standard” Movie

thestandard

Directed by

Jordan Albertsen

Writing Credits (WGA)

Jordan Albertsen (screenplay) &
David Sean Robinson (screenplay)
Jordan Albertsen (story)

Cast (in credits order)

Alex Frost Alex Frost
Dylan
Marnette Patterson Marnette Patterson
Gina
Taylor Handley Taylor Handley
Ryan
Max Van Ville Max Van Ville
Eric
Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer
Faison
Paul Benz Paul Benz
Zac
Mike Baldridge Mike Baldridge
Mr. Jones
Thomas F. Duffy Thomas F. Duffy
Dylan’s Father
Shelly Lipkin Shelly Lipkin
Mr. Cramer
James T. Callahan James T. Callahan
Principal Watson
Chase Offerle Chase Offerle
Chaz
Lindsay Canton Lindsay Canton
Tina (as Lindsay Huff)
Nathan Vetterlein Nathan Vetterlein
Jeremy
Jesse Springer Jesse Springer
Victim
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Slade Barnett Slade Barnett
Chris Miller
Rik Deskin Rik Deskin
Newspaper Teacher
Michael Taylor Donovan Michael Taylor Donovan
Teacher
Michael Hall Michael Hall
Dane
Rebecca Harpring Rebecca Harpring
Checker
Sean Holt Sean Holt
Skate Park Kid
Michele Mariana Michele Mariana
Mrs. Ratchett
Annelise Marie Annelise Marie
Disgusted Girl
Patrick Moote Patrick Moote
Pizza Guy
Orson Ossman Orson Ossman
J.B.
Kait Raymond Kait Raymond
Frantic Kid
Orly Shani Orly Shani
Tessa
Lucille Tolces Lucille Tolces
Customer
Adrienne Wade Adrienne Wade
Grocery Store Flirt
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by

Pete Barwell co-producer
David Gilmore co-producer
Eric Partch executive producer
Brian Scott Robinson producer
David Sean Robinson producer

Music by

Levi Burkle

Cinematography by

Jeff Barklage

Film Editing by

Sean Olson

Casting By

Linda Phillips-Palo

Production Design by

Melissa Cushman

Art Direction by

Signe Bergmark

Costume Design by

Gerard Parr

Makeup Department

Denise Currier assistant makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer key makeup artist
Kelly O’Leary makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jason C. Brown first assistant director
Anna Ford second assistant director
McKay Johnson second second assistant director

Sound Department

Sandy Berman re-recording mixer / sound designer
Hugh Berry sound utility
Dave Ruddick sound mixer
Nathan Ruddick boom operator
Steve Schatz re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Special Effects by

Ray Brown special effects foreman
Michael E. Christ special effects technician
Bob Riggs special effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Derick Avitt camera loader
Dan Ayers Steadicam operator
Harry Calbom grip
Alex Esber assistant camera
Jim Hicks grip
Joseph Hudson camera operator: “b” camera
Mike Jensen jib operator
Tony Konichek electrician
Brad Lednik dolly grip
Corey Lopardi gaffer
Theresa Majeres grip (as Theresa Majeras)
Devin Matthews video assist operator
Ryan Middleton key grip
Ingrid Pan grip
Michael Stadler still photographer
Eric Stalzer electrician
Anthony Tackett second assistant camera
Robby Terry best boy grip
T.J. Williams Jr. assistant camera: “b” camera
Dave Wilson best boy electric

Casting Department

Martha Murphy extras casting
Paul Palo casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mairi Chisholm costume supervisor
Chris Koser assistant costumer

Editorial Department

Mato color timer
Stephen Parsey assistant editor

Other crew

Barb Albertsen craft service coordinator
Sommer Albertsen craft service
Nick Bergthold assistant to director
Rebecca Harpring script supervisor
Lexie Lett craft service
Robert Levine production accountant
Michael Loyd production assistant
Mike Ohman production assistant
Karen Pinney production coordinator
Collette Riggs craft service
Adrienne Wade production secretary
Susan Ward craft service
Tavier Wasser production assistant
David Werner set production assistant